You are here: Home > Accessories > Moxa Ethernet Accessories > IM-Series Modules
Moxa's IM series has a rich and versatile selection of Gigabit and Fast Ethernet modules for the EDS-728/828 modular Ethernet switches. Choose from two 2-port Gigabit modules with copper or fiber optic connectors, and eight 4-port Fast Ethernet modules with copper or fiber optic (SC/ST) connectors. With such a great selection, users can easily set up a versatile connectivity solution well-suited for specific application needs.
Sort By:
Page of 1
IM-4TX IM-2MSC/2TX IM-2MST/2TX
IM-4TX
Our Price: $272.00
IM-2MSC/2TX
Our Price: $597.50
IM-2MST/2TX
Our Price: $597.50
Moxa Interface Module w/(4) 10/100BTX ports, RJ45 connectors Moxa Interface Module w/(2) multi-mode 100BFX ports, SC connectors, (2) 10/100BTX ports, RJ45 connectors Moxa Interface Module w/(2) multi-mode 100BFX ports, ST connectors, (2) 10/100 BTX ports, RJ45 connectors
IM-2GSFP IM-2GTX IM-4MSC
IM-2GSFP
Our Price: $629.00
IM-2GTX
Our Price: $629.00
IM-4MSC
Our Price: $902.00
Moxa Interface Module w/(2) SFP (mini-GBIC) ports, LC connector (for 1000BSX/LX/LHX/ZX modules) Moxa Interface Module w/(2) 10/100/1000BTX, RJ45 connector Moxa Interface Module w/(4) multi-mode 100BFX ports, SC connectors
IM-4MST IM-2SSC/2TX IM-1GLHXSC
IM-4MST
Our Price: $902.00
IM-2SSC/2TX
Our Price: $1,364.00
IM-1GLHXSC
Our Price: $1,784.00
Moxa Interface Module w/(4) multi-mode 100BFX ports, ST connectors Moxa Interface Module w/(2) single-mode 100BFX ports, SC connectors, (2) 10/100BTX ports, RJ45, 40km Moxa Interface Module w/(1) 1000BLHX port, SC connector (40 km)
IM-4SSC IM-1LSC/3TX
IM-4SSC
Our Price: $2,382.50
IM-1LSC/3TX
Our Price: $2,655.50
Moxa Interface Module w/(4) single-mode 100BFX ports, SC connectors, 40km Moxa Interface Module w/(1) single-mode 100BFX port, SC connectors (80 km), (3) 10/100BTX ports, RJ45