You are here: Home > Serial Converters > Serial-to-Fiber Converters > TCF-142-RM Series
The TCF-142-RM Series slide-in modules are serial-to-fiber converters that work with the TRC-190 chassis. The modules convert from the RS-232, RS-422, or RS-485 signal to a fiber-optic signal.
Sort By:
Page of 1
TCF-142-M-SC-RM TCF-142-M-ST-RM TCF-142-S-SC-RM
TCF-142-M-SC-RM
Our Price: $199.00
TCF-142-M-ST-RM
Our Price: $199.00
TCF-142-S-SC-RM
Our Price: $449.00
Moxa RS232/422/485 to fiber optic converter, terminal block to multi-mode SC connector (rackmountable) Moxa RS232/422/485 to fiber optic converter, terminal block to multi-mode ST connector (rackmountable) Moxa RS232/422/485 to fiber optic converter, terminal block to single-mode SC connector (rackmountable)
TCF-142-S-ST-RM
TCF-142-S-ST-RM
Our Price: $449.00
Moxa RS232/422/485 to fiber optic converter, terminal block to single-mode ST connector (rackmountable)