You are here: Home > Ethernet Media Converters > IMC-21 Series
IMC-21 Series
The IMC-21 industrial media converters are entry-level 10/100BaseT(X)-to-100BaseFX media converters designed to provide reliable and stable operation in harsh industrial environments. The converters are a cost-effective solution that run on either a 12 or 48 VDC power input and can operate reliably in temperatures ranging from -10 to 60C. The rugged hardware design ensures that your Ethernet equipment can withstand demanding industrial conditions. The IMC-21 converters are easy to mount on a DIN rail or in distribution boxes.
Sort By:
Page of 1
IMC-21-M-SC IMC-21-M-ST IMC-21-S-SC
IMC-21-M-SC
Our Price: $179.00
IMC-21-M-ST
Our Price: $179.00
IMC-21-S-SC
Our Price: $229.00
Moxa Ethernet to Fiber media converter (entry-level), 10/100BTX to 100BFX w/multi mode SC connector Moxa Ethernet to Fiber media converter (entry-level), 10/100BTX to 100BFX w/multi mode ST connector Moxa Ethernet to Fiber media converter (entry-level), 10/100BTX to 100BFX w/single mode SC connector