You are here: Home > Serial Device Servers > Terminal Servers > NPort 6100/6200 Series
NPort 6100/6200 Series
The NPort® 6000 device servers use the SSL and SSH protocols to transmit encrypted serial data over Ethernet. The NPort® 6000’s 3-in-1 serial port supports RS-232, RS-422, and RS-485, with the interface selected from an easy-to-access configuration menu. The NPort® 6000 2-port device servers are available for connecting to a 10/100BaseT(X) copper Ethernet or 100BaseT(X) fiber network. Both single-mode and multi-mode fiber are supported.
Sort By:
Page of 1
NPORT6150 Moxa NPORT6150-T NPORT6250
NPORT6150
Our Price: $265.00
NPORT6150-T
Our Price: $309.00
NPORT6250
Our Price: $339.00
Moxa 1 port RS232/422/485 secure serial device server w/10/100, DB9M & 12-48V power input Moxa 1 port RS232/422/485 secure serial device server w/10/100, DB9M & 12-48V power input (extended temperature model) Moxa 2 port RS232/422/485 secure serial device server w/10/100, DB9M & 12-48V power input
NPORT6250-M-SC Moxa NPORT6250-T NPORT6250-S-SC
NPORT6250-M-SC
Our Price: $425.00
NPORT6250-T
Our Price: $425.00
NPORT6250-S-SC
Our Price: $519.00
Moxa 2 port RS232/422/485 secure serial device server w/10/100, DB9M, multi-mode SC fiber & 12-48V power input Moxa 2 port RS232/422/485 secure serial device server w/10/100, DB9M & 12-48V power input (extended temperature model) Moxa 2 port RS232/422/485 secure serial device server w/10/100, DB9M, single-mode SC fiber & 12-48V power input
Moxa NPORT6250-M-SC-T Moxa NPORT6250-S-SC-T
NPORT6250-M-SC-T
Our Price: $535.00
NPORT6250-S-SC-T
Our Price: $689.00
Moxa 2 port RS232/422/485 secure serial device server w/10/100, DB9M, multi-mode SC fiber & 12-48V power input (extended temperature model) Moxa 2 port RS232/422/485 secure serial device server w/10/100, DB9M, single-mode SC fiber & 12-48V power input (extended temperature model)