You are here: Home > Protocol Gateways > Modbus TCP Gateways > MGate MB3170/MB3270 Series
1 and 2-port advanced serial-to-Ethernet Modbus gateways
Sort By:
Page of 1
MGATEMB3170 MGATEMB3170I MGATEMB3170-T
MGATEMB3170
Our Price: $299.50
MGATEMB3170I
Our Price: $356.00
MGATEMB3170-T
Our Price: $387.50
Moxa MGATE 3170 1port RS232/422/485 Modbus
TCP to serial gateway
Moxa MGATE 3170 1port RS232/422/485 Modbus TCP to serial gateway with 2KV optical isolation Moxa MGATE 3170 1port RS232/422/485 Modbus
TCP to serial gateway
Extended Temperature Range  -40F to 167F
Moxa MGATEMB3170-M-SC Moxa MGATEMB3170-M-ST MGATEMB3170I-T
MGATEMB3170-M-SC
Our Price: $415.00
MGATEMB3170-M-ST
Our Price: $415.00
MGATEMB3170I-T
Our Price: $461.00
Moxa 1 port advanced Modbus gateway w/ (1) multi-mode fiber port (SC connectors) Moxa 1 port advanced Modbus gateway w/ (1) multi-mode fiber port (ST connectors) Moxa MGATE 3170 1port RS232/422/485 Modbus TCP to serial gateway with 2KV optical isolation
Extended Temperature Range -40F to 167F
Moxa MGATEMB3170-S-SC Moxa MGATEMB3170I-M-SC MGATEMB3270
MGATEMB3170-S-SC
Our Price: $478.00
MGATEMB3170I-M-SC
Our Price: $488.50
MGATEMB3270
Our Price: $499.00
Moxa 1 port advanced Modbus gateway w/ (1) single-mode fiber port (SC connectors) Moxa 1 port advanced Modbus gateway w/ (1) multi-mode fiber port (SC connectors) & 2 KV optical isolation Moxa MGATE 3270 2port RS232/422/485 Modbus
TCP to serial gateway
Moxa MGATEMB3170-M-SC-T Moxa MGATEMB3170-M-ST-T Moxa MGATEMB3170I-S-SC
MGATEMB3170-M-SC-T
Our Price: $541.00
MGATEMB3170-M-ST-T
Our Price: $541.00
MGATEMB3170I-S-SC
Our Price: $562.00
Moxa 1 port advanced Modbus gateway w/ (1) multi-mode fiber port (SC connectors) (extended temperature model) Moxa 1 port advanced Modbus gateway w/ (1) multi-mode fiber port (ST connectors) (extended temperature model) Moxa 1 port advanced Modbus gateway w/ (1) single-mode fiber port (SC connectors) & 2 KV optical isolation
MGATEMB3270-T Moxa MGATEMB3170-S-SC-T MGATEMB3270I
MGATEMB3270-T
Our Price: $618.50
MGATEMB3170-S-SC-T
Our Price: $625.00
MGATEMB3270I
Our Price: $629.00
Moxa MGATE 3270 2port RS232/422/485 Modbus
TCP to serial gateway
Extended Temperature Range (-40F to 167F)
Moxa 1 port advanced Modbus gateway w/ (1) single-mode fiber port (SC connectors) (extended temperature model) Moxa MGATE 3270 2port RS232/422/485 Modbus TCP to serial gateway with 2KV optical isolation
Moxa MGATEMB3170I-M-SC-T Moxa MGATEMB3170I-S-SC-T MGATEMB3270I-T
MGATEMB3170I-M-SC-T
Our Price: $656.50
MGATEMB3170I-S-SC-T
Our Price: $730.00
MGATEMB3270I-T
Our Price: $818.00
Moxa 1 port advanced Modbus gateway w/ (1) multi-mode fiber port (SC connectors) & 2 KV optical isolation (extended temperature model) Moxa 1 port advanced Modbus gateway w/ (1) single-mode fiber port (SC connectors) & 2 KV optical isolation (extended temperature model) Moxa MGATE 3270 2port RS232/422/485 Modbus TCP to serial gateway with 2KV optical isolation
Extended Temperature Range -40F to 167F